Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

I had massive heart attack, please suggest

I had massive heart attache my wife wants divorce after 37 years. If I smoke a carton of cigarettes a day?
I had massive heart attache my wife wants divorce after 37 if i smoke a carton of cigarettes a day will i die quicker?
Asked On : Fri, 18 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  336
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello tommasso;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
If you have a massive heart attack then you need to take regular treatment which i guess you are on.As for the divorce after 37 yrs it is sad and you need to talk to each other and try reconciliation as both of you have spent a major part of life together so it will be nice to stay together.Talk and try to sort the problems.Regarding smoking a carton of cigarette a day will it kill you the answer is NO.Cigarette does make you prone to heart disease and cancer but as for the surety regarding death;sorry there is no guarantee so better don't try.
Answered: Tue, 13 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor