Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

I get headaches due to looking into a microscope for 10 hrs at my job

when I have a headache lately, I can touch my head where it hurts and it hurts this weird I have been getting headaches on the right side of my head , towards the middle. I can touch on the exact spot where it hurts and it seems to be really sore or just hurts more.Usually there just a quick sharp pain and it doesnt last for long , they just come and go.I just recently started taking apidexin to help lose weight , I dont know if this has anything to do with it at all.I get headaches due to looking into a microscope for 10 hrs at my job..but these are new to me and I m alittle worried (female, age 46). Thanks
Asked On : Sat, 22 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  350
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
as per your saying,headache is due to eye strain due to long duration of work.get your eye checkup done first and avoid stress.
Answered: Sat, 22 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor