Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

I am 28 years old suffering from azoospermia,one aborted ibf. Can i go for ivf again ?

28,m,azoospermia.boispy report-production wit few matured ivf success last june 2010 but wit abort in 3month due to heart beat stop..treament centr [delhi ivf(dr.anoop gupta).wat to do now..should we go again ivf or iui?
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  172
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Success rate of iui is better then first choice should be iui.
Go for 4 to 6 trial of iui otherwise ivf is second choice.
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Thanks for your query.     
In case azoospermia best option is IVF not IUI.
For IUI minimum sperm count must be 5 million per ml. Success rate with IUI is also less.
Answered: Mon, 25 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor