Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

I DO HAVE ARTROSIS AND GROWTH HORMONES. IS THIS NORMAL ?

I DO HAVE ARTROSIS AND BEEN TREATED WITH GROWTH HORMONES 4 MOTHS AGO, I FELT A BIG IMPROVIMENT, BUT I AM STILL ON PAIN MY DOCTOR SAYS I SHOULD BE TREATED ONE MORE TIME WITH A SET OF 4, ONCE A WEEK. I WOULD LIKE TO KNOW IF THIS IS NORMAL OR IF IT IS TOO SOON. THANK YOU!
Asked On : Tue, 21 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  178
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

Are u sure the diagnosis is 'artrosis' because I have not heard of a diagnosis like that. Please re check and let us know

Have a healthy living
Answered: Thu, 25 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor