Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

How to take the prevention for HIV if i already had an unprotected sex ?

i m 23 old man.i had protected sex with sex worker 10 days ago.i m too much afraid about hiv infection.please give me suggestion,what i do now??? after 2-3 days i found symtoms such as headche,body pain,weakness,soare troat
Asked On : Thu, 16 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi dear,
HIV will not manifest so quickly.
But still you should Get yourself tested for HIV.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 23 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Rajeshkant Saihgal's  Response
if you had a protected sex & condom didn't rupture,you are safe.
the symtoms you felt may be of anxiety or viral infection.
Answered: Thu, 16 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor