Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

How to cure low motility problem permanently?

sir iam 42 years old i have been taking treatement of low motility of sperms for the past 6 months my last active motility % is 40 my sperm count is 120 mill normal.there is fluctuation in motility rate doctor told my treatement is over last time but this time motility rate came down is there is remeady avilable permenently?
Asked On : Sun, 27 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  994
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
No sir you are not impotent with a count of 120 million and 40% motility there is no reason to worry.First thing is along with the Ayurvedic medicines you are taking you can take Co-enzyme Q 10 with antioxidant which is known to increase motility.If the motility becomes 50% or more then you are fine also if the cycles of your wife are normal and she has patent fallopian tubes and she has proper ovulation then sooner or later you will become father.Be patient for better chances do intercourse every alternate day from 10th day of start of menses to 21st day in every cycle.Don't get disheartened remember the sperm that becomes a child is just one and you have millions so think positive;relax and get treated .
Hope this answer is helpful to you.
Thanks
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
Dear
In ayurveda we use shukra vardhak herbs and minerals to improve sperm motility. I can advice you to have one tab. vysex forte and one cap addyzoa bd for one month and get your semen analysed muslipak can be added to speed up the process.
Answered: Mon, 28 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Anisha Parmar's  Response
why you want to concentrate on sperm motality.if you are having child &no other problem like unsatisfaction in sex then no need to worry .if you are planning for child then this thing is necessary.ypu can take shukravallabh ras 2tab 3time for 1mth .
Answered: Sun, 27 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor