Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

How long can i take lomela and melanorm4?

i m 21 yrs old and have been using lomela at night and melanorm4 at morning for a week and my spot has reduced to quite an extent. should i stop using it nw coz my skin is turning red now near d spot?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  780
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Read your prob, both cream which you used work in acne, both are same with different brand. it should be used at night, most common side effect of these are discolouration of skin. so if your skin turns red stop it , n you should start frequent face wash n keep your face moisturized.
dr aseem 9982583020
Answered: Sun, 24 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
thank you doc....:):)
Answered: Sun, 24 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor