Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

How can passing of stools and urine involuntarily be treated ?

sir i immediate need ur guidance, is involuntary stool and urine with slight depression in age of 74/male related to cortical atrophy ? sir please guide me what is the prognosis and differential diagnosis and i also want to know is any steroid can slow the atrophy like prednisolone ? dr ajay agarwal
Asked On : Thu, 14 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Dr.Agarwal! Thank you for choosing health care magic. I advise you to see the neurophysician at the earliest possible time. Steroid is not useful in brain atrophy.
Answered: Thu, 14 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor