Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Headache, leg pain, chills, sore throat, red dots of pallet, throat pain. Causes and treatment?

Hi, I have had these following symptoms, it started with a headache , ache in legs and the chills, then I woke up the next day with a sore throat and had red dots, like tiny cuts on the top of my pallet and I have pains in my throat mostly on the right side of my throat when I swallow foods and liquids, it is not a really severe pain but it hurts. Can anyone tell me what this is? a virus?
Asked On : Thu, 12 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  118
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern this might be allergic condition if I would be your doctor then I would treat this condition with the following medicines
1) Tab Levocetrizine 10 mg three times in day
2) Tab Acetaminophen three times in day
3) Povidone gargle
hope this information helps you, have good day.
Answered: Wed, 26 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor