Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Headache, blurred vision and popping sound during orgasm. Bleeding in brain. On testosterone replacement

Male 6 1 300lbs. Currently taking testosterone replacement. Heard a load pop during orgasm . Was kinda knocked back by it and severe headache followed. Mind blurred vision . It happened Tuesday evening and I went to ER about 2 hrs after it happened and had a ct scan . They found mo bleeding or other problems in the brain. My headache has dulled but persisted.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

You should immediately consult a neurologist and relate your history. A CT scan or an MRI of the brain may be necessary to rule out any condition that might need urgent pharmacological or surgical intervention. If there is nothing found again on the scan please visit with a neurologist who specializes in headaches to find the appropriate solution. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 21 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor