Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Having testicular pain. Scrotum scanning done, bilateral epididymal subcentimeter cyst left testis. Any solution?

sirb iam suffering from testis pain since 20 days but ihad consult gen surgen there was done scrotum scaning impression report is bilateral epidydimal subcenterimetric cyst left testis but doctor told me no chance to done surgery tell me sir i have lott of pain in my testis please give answer
Asked On : Mon, 26 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  138
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Gastroenterologist, Surgical 's  Response
What is the nature of the pain? If it is dull aching sort of a feeling of heaviness then there is likelihood of it being a varicocele provided there is swelling at the upper end. If is severe and referred to the lower abdomen it can be a mild attack of torsion. If it is intermitent but localized then it may be related to the cyst. Get a scrotal USg as well as scrotal doppler as well as a urine examination.
Answered: Mon, 26 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor