Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Having smooth flat bumps on my scrotum. Visible only during erection. No itching, slight redness. How to get rid of this problem?

I have had these smooth flat bumps on my scrotum for a couple of days now and not to sure on what they are or where they came from they don t look really bad tell I get an erection then that s when you can really feel them and see them they don t itch they turn red only when I examine myself can you help me solve what this is and what I can do to get rid of it.
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  296
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern if the lesion that you are seeing is not causing nay pain or smoothing then just leave it like that only, this would go away soon just keep eye open for the size of this lesion if this goes on increasing then need to be examined clinically hope this information helps you have nice day.
Answered: Sat, 29 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor