Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Having cramps in lower abdomen. History of gastric allergy. Pain responding to cyclopan. Remedy?

Hi doctor, i had Gastric allergy and used to have cramps in the lower abdomen . But that had subsided long back. suddenly i got the similar type of pain a week back. I used to have Cyclopan and pudin Hara. and it subsided. Suddenly Yesterday night i had a similar experience. Just like earlier times i had the same medication . My pain used to subside with only one tablet of cyclopan but this time i internally feel as if something is pinching me or biting me from inside. I also have some wind or gas in the stomach . Can you please help me doctor?
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  218
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Pain in the left quadrant of the stomach with increase flatulence should be evaluated with an upper GI Endoscopy and Usg abdomen, depending on the findings treatment can be given .
Answered: Tue, 9 Sep 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor