Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Have tingling feeling in penis to scrotum mainly while sitting. Reason?

Hi Dr I have been having these tingling feeling in side my penis and sometimes it travels to my scrotum . it has been about 2 or 3 weeks with these feelings. as far as i remember my last partner was in oct or nov. Also it seems to be triggered if i am sitting down. I have been on Cipro 250 mg and then Flagyl 500mg. I will finish my Flagyl dosage in 2 days. please what do you think this feeling is related too. I am also going to make urologist appointment but before that i wanted some peace of mind or some sense of direction. I read online and it says it could be herpes , clamadiya, gonnerea, NGU and now i cannot sleep. any help would me greatly appreciated
Asked On : Tue, 19 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  574
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
You need another session of enjoyment with full precautions. Only tingling but no pain , it could only mean it is missing the joy. I think there is no problem. Herpes is extremely painful and rest all must have some clear skin lesions, not tingling
hope you will have wonderful weekend
Answered: Thu, 25 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor