Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Have fertility issues. Does oxyelite causes erectile dysfunction. Could it hurt chances of getting pregnant?

Me and my husband have fertility issues there is nothing wrong with him it's me but he asked me about what I would think if he took oxyelite pro I read online that it could cause erectile dysfunction and a few other symptoms. My question is do you think it could hurt our chances of getting pregnant or could it be be short lasting or long term side effects?
Asked On : Thu, 18 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Dear user, welcome to healthcare magic.
There are no enough data about this drug, but it seems to be harmless regarding the fertilization capacity of your husband and any effect of course is not permanent.
I am interested to know what causes you not getting pregnant as I can give you some advice according to your case. The only advice I will give you now is " don't waste time", because age is a major determinant of fertility in women.
I wish you good luck and getting pregnant soon.
Dr. Ahmed Bahaa.
Answered: Mon, 3 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor