Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Have TB, viral infection, fever, cough, bleeding. What is wrong?

hello sir, i got suffered from TB 2 times in 2004 and 2004 i completed course for 6 month and in 2009 for 20 months and TB infection gone according to doctor.on 2 march,2013 i suffered from viral infection and fever which gone out in 3 days.but after 1 day in early morning cough little blood in coming with weight loss ,no fever and all the blood report is normal. xray is also normal.its 6 days that in early morning cough 2-3 times little blood is coming.please suggest me what to do?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Your case requires evaluation as after two proper courses of tuberculosis, still there is occasional hemoptysis.
And as you say x-ray chest report is normal.
Consult pulmonologist and get examined and investigated.
After proper diagnosis he will go for line of treatment.
Do deep breathing exercise.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Thu, 1 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor