Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Hairall since 3 months, scalp visible on back of head, masturbation once a day, early stages of baldness?

Hello dr. I am ashok. I am aged only 18 and i had been suffering from hairfall for the past three months!!!! My scalp is visible at the back of my head!! Is this the early stages of baldness?. My friends are telling that continues handjob will leads to hairfall.... like that!! And i am afraid of it now. I will masturbate once in a day. Is this caused my hair to fall?? and is it possible to regain my hair back doctor... Please clear my doubt that masturbation leads to hairfall or not and is it possible to regain my hair back????
Asked On : Thu, 26 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  246
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Physical Therapist or Physiotherapist 's  Response
masturbation will not cause hair fall.. but dont do masturbation daily even though it will not cause any problem... your hair fall may be problem of your scalp see a specialist...
Answered: Thu, 26 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor