Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Had rhinoplasty, lump on nose, having sinus headaches and migraines. Should I be concerned?

I had rhinoplasty 4 years ago, but have developed a hard pea sized lump on the left side of my nose. Just where the bone stops that I can move around some. The bridge of my nose is also very very narrow, almost as if it has a horizontal gap, but uneven as well with the left side higher. I get terrible sinus headaches and migraines (not sure if that is related) What is the lump? Should I be concerned? Can it be fixed with revision by plastic surgeon or should I see ENT specialist?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  87
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Neurologist 's  Response
You haven't nothing to worry to much but unfortunately you should take contact with your doctor and rhinoplasty is to be done.
You can start pain killer to avoid pain but it is just for managing pain, it will not resolve the problem
Hope my answer helps you
Dr Eris Ranxha
Answered: Fri, 25 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor