Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Had protected sex. White mass on penis, red bumps on mouth. ELISA test negative. Should i test for HIV?

i had a sex on 4th feb 2011, it was protected sex but i had a small cut on my scortum. after few days of that i shift my location and had swollen glands on my neck , had white mass over the penis ,sometimes red bumps on my mouth. Due to that i was worried and had a ELISA test on 15th july 2011. That was negative. Now i also i had same symptoms except swollen glands. i want to know should i test for hiv again?
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi your elisa test was negative right now .so first take treatment of your bumps on mouth or mass on penis completely so they will not relapse.you have confirm your HIV status after 6 months of that episode so ther were least chances of this infection.thanks
Answered: Mon, 25 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor