Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Had dark green diarrhea, throat scratchy, slight tear in rectum. Should I be worried?

My most recent bowel movement was a dark green diarrhea-like watery movement. My throat is also quite scratchy although it is not more than a slight nuisance. In addition, a few days ago I anally penetrated myself with a dildo, which caused a slight tear on the outside of the rectum . Should I be worried? Does the rectal tear have anything to do with my symptoms? Am I in danger?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
Green , watery diarrhea may be due to fungus infection .
2nd reason may be due to bacterial infection .
In my opinion you got mild tear due to dildo just at the anal opening ( although you mentioned rectum).
This tear usually not develops diarrhea.
Plenty of fluid will help you with 1-2 antidiarrheal tablets ( OTC).
Banana also harden the stool .
Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 21 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor