Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Had a steroid shot for poison ivy. Reddish skin on the breast in the area of radiation. Normal reaction?

Yes, I just received a Steriod shot yesterday for a bad case of posion ivy. I chose to do this as I am having reconstructive breast surgery on the 18th and need to clear this posion ivy up. I noticed to day that there is a redness of my skin across my breast that was treated with radiation . Is this a normal reaction?
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  10 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor