Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Got tiny red itchy bumps on the inner vagina lip. Had sex. Allergic reaction?

I recently got tiny red itchy bumps on the inner part if my vagina lips . I have had them for about a day and a half. I Beleive it may be a allergic reaction or irritation. Because I used a baby wipe at a friends. I have had the same sex partner for the last 4 years and I get tested every year. I don t know what it is and what Treatment ican put one the area.
Asked On : Fri, 25 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dermatologist 's  Response
Dec 2013
Hi,

After reading query I can fully reassure you that these bumps are simple eruptions due to friction and contact with baby wipes which you tried to do it extra. None of the sexually transmitted disease manifest in this manner an not at all within half and one day.

Do not apply any home remedy as may cause some other contact allergy to sensitivity. There is no need of any treatment in this situation. So relax and enjoy the day.
Answered: Mon, 2 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor