Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Gained weight after using folli hair tabs. Put on radiance tabs. Need your advise either to stop it or use it again.

Hi i have been using folli hair tabs on and off for past three years .. i was 49 kgs then and now i am 62kg. i was also put on radiance tabs . my hair fall starts as soon as i am asked to switch on other tabs. or i stop taking them and stop prescribed scalp applications kindly advise as i am again put on folli hair tabs .
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. I do not know what the folli hair tabs are and therefore cannot advice you on the same. However if you gained weight after using these medications, it would help to stop using these medications. I also think that there are many other medications that are effective for hair loss.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 26 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor