Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Foreplay during pregnancy without disturbing stomach. Does this foreplay affect the fetus?

I would like to ask about the foreplay action during first trimester of pregnancy.My wife is 73 days pregnant.We used to do foreplay actions safely without any disturbance to her stomach .My query, is that the pleasure which my wife is getting during sucking and fondling of her body parts affects the fetus? since during the time,the breathing rate of my wife is little bit more compared to normal stage.
Asked On : Sat, 28 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  581
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Nshiva,
Thanks for query.
This is best way to satisfy the sex of your wife.
This does not give any bad effect to your wife as well as your child in uterus.
Sexual excitement she feels will not do any harm.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sun, 29 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor