Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Forehead skin burnt after using Tiger balm for headache. Skin redness after using Dermovate cream. Treatment?

hi Doc i had use a Tiger Balm ( a ointment) for headche in night on my forhead and when i woke up my skin got burned so i consult doctor they told me to use dermovate cream. After using it for to days my skin became dead and when i rub it peel off and that part become red my doctor advice me to use for 10 days want your guidence that i shoul wait for more 8 days and this red will change to my skin colour or become more brown please advise i am a indian and my colour is fair
Asked On : Thu, 30 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  938
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
IT TAKES TIME TO GET SKIN COLOR BACK TO ORIGIONAL
Y MORNING AND EVENING AFTER ONE MONTH YOU YOU CAN AGAIN POST YOUR QUERRY WITH RESULTS AND WE CAN GO FURTHER I ADVISE YOU TO APPLY CLINDAC A GEL AND COBINE (MIX)WITH MOMETASONE OINTMENT AND APPLY FOR ONE MONTH AFTER I MONTH YOU CAN POST AGAIN WITH THE RESULTGOT AND WE WILL RTE AND ADVICE YOU FURTHE
Answered: Thu, 30 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor