Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Female premarital masturbation

Does female premarital masturbation leads to infertility in future ? I m 19 years old.
Asked On : Wed, 22 Dec 2010
Answers:  3 Views:  441
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
Masturbation has NOT been confirmed to cause ANY kind of fertility deficiency in females. And in males, only excessive masturbation (multiple times a day) may affect fertility for a few days, never permanently.
Answered: Fri, 11 Mar 2011
  User's Response
Dear Friend,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.

Masturbation is a method of getting sexual pleasure by himself or herself.

It WILL NOT lead to infertility NOR it cause any side effects.

Wish you Good Sexual Health

Dr. A CHAKRAVARTHY MBBS; MBA; (MHSc Reproductive & Sexual Medicine)

Consultant Sexual Medicine / Sexology, TRIVANDRUM, Kerala
+91 - 94477 05077 / 99464 25577
International Association For Sexual Medicine /
Answered: Sun, 13 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Yes, ive know countless women to become infertile due to masturbation
Answered: Fri, 18 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor