Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Feeling dizzy and fainting after drinking a weight loss supplement. What is it?

I drank a weightloss supplement called super green aloe shot, afterwards i feel a dizzi and my right arm began to feel tiggle, i then got worried had a drink of water and less then a minute i fainted. I am 59 years old and i am a female. It was my first time drinking it, and before i been experencing headaches. What could of been the problem.
Asked On : Tue, 16 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. It seems to me that you had an allergic reaction to the supplement for weight loss that you took. I recommend that you stop taking the supplement and consult a nutritionist for any concerns regarding nutrition that you may have. I hope you understand. If your headache and dizziness persist please see a doctor. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sat, 20 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor