Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Echo stress test

I'm 26 years old, and in good healt. I dont smoke, and only drink on occasion. I went to my Dr and he did an EKG on me ( my mother recently passed from a heart attack) and he is now sending me to get a echo stress test. My ekg came back saying that my PR intervals were there any cause for alarm? I'm still geting over my mom's sudden death she was only 47. Help!
Asked On : Tue, 15 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  317
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
In my opinion you have been stressed by your mother's demise, please accept my heartfelt condolences. This stage is very painful and all sort of problems do arise in EKG. There is no harm in doing an Echo, keeping the EKG changes in view, I hope you will follow the doctor's advise as he appears to be competent person. Take Care.
Answered: Tue, 15 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor