Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Dont have beard. Took Fertyl M tablet and Enzy-Q tablet. Should I be worried about the findings?

i am 22 years old and dont have proper i consulted my doctor yesterday.He prescribed me Fertyl M tablet and Enzy-Q tablet . i took it yesterday.and today i am not getting erection at all.i tried fantasizing but it there is no erection.All these things were normal till yesterday.I am scared and worried. please help
Asked On : Sat, 27 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

Beard at the age of 22 is not a necessity. Do u have mountache? Then beard will follow. Take daily shaves with a good hair nouishing shaving gel.

Second poblem is due to anxiety. Don't worry, the medicines you are taking are not associated with erectile dysfunctions. Therefore don't get anxious about not having a beard and thereby anxious about manliness and erection.

You might be needing counseling.
Wsh you good future.
Answered: Wed, 12 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor