Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Done ovulation sonography after taking Fertyl. Chances of growth and conception?

hi dr. i have undergone ovulation sonography after taking fertyl 50 mg,from d 3rd day of my periods i e 5th feb to 9th feb. on d 10th day of sonography, the follicle grew to 15x16 with endometrium 3 mm and today on 12th day d follicle size is 18x20 but endometrim is only 5mm my gynac has asked me to take progynova 1 mg 2tabs 3 times today and 2 tabs 1 time tomorrow and undergo sonography again .What r d chances of the growth and most importantly chances of concieving?
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  226
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

There is a high chance of you conceiving. Please follow the instructions of your gynecologist. I wish you all the very best.

I hope this helped. Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Mon, 18 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor