Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Doing ICSI transfer. Can standing and making food hurt pregnancy chances?

Hi im on day 4 after icsi transfer yesterday we had a family memeber come back from overseas i didnt carry anything just the standing and preparing food could i have hurt my chances of getting pregnant btw i already have 3 kids naturally but after my third which is 8 yrs we found out my husband has y chromosone deletion
Asked On : Wed, 20 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Standing and preparing food will not hurt chances of getting pregnant after ICSI in any way. So don't worry, relax.
Wish you good luck.
Answered: Tue, 26 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor