Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Does severe gas go with heart attack symptoms ?

Does severe gas go with heart attack symptoms'?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  703
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Gas is often caused by bad food habits. Your diet is the key to your health. Diet is an important factor in the cause and cure of many ills. The wrong foods can cause allergic reactions ranging from the well-known straw¬berry rash to death from allergic asphyxiation. The right foods can help you clear up such allergic reactions. The wrong foods can bring on overweight, sap your energy, and rob you of zest and well-being. And in the degenerative diseases of the heart and blood vessels, diet is the key; it is the difference between active good health and dangerous illness. By eliminating certain foods from your diet, by including others in the right amounts, and by the use of nutritional sup¬plements, you can achieve at least a 50 per cent protection against heart attack.
Answered: Sun, 20 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor