Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Does meth cause cardiac discomfort ?

Meth usage and now Cardiac discomfort along w. Multiple symptoms 06/12/11 I m 23 yo F CC Feeling unsure if my symptoms need to be hospitalized x2 days I know I should not being using meth but I am and has been having irregular heat beat, ringing ears, dizziness , chest pain , shakes, hearing things, Vitals LMP 04/15/11: P 98 R 16 BP unrecorded, Temp unrecorded Dont smoke and drink occasionally HT 60 WT 110 Pn 4-5/10, NKDA , MEDS: albuteral prn Should I be admitted?
Asked On : Mon, 13 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  372
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
cardiac discomfort is very common after using meth salt
better to reduce and avoid it as it is the only reason
ur body can not metabolite it normally so u develop these symptoms
dont be worry ,it will go away once meth clear from body
but if u feel that symptoms are intolerable then better to hospitalsied
Answered: Mon, 13 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor