Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Does masturbation cause any future problem ?

sir/madam i m 21 years old unmarried and i take out my sperm on lying on the bed and rubbing penis on the bed..and i do that for 2-3 times a week so i want to know that is this harmful for my health and i m sacred that is this decrease my sperm count or any future problem so you are requested to help me out please hope you will co-operate !!!
Asked On : Tue, 10 May 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  783
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
Dear Friend,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.

Do not worry about the sperm count or any other health problems.

It is one method of masturbation.

Masturbation do not cause any health problem as such

Contact me for more information or guidance

Wish you Good Reproductive & Sexual Health
With Warm Regards,

Dr. A CHAKRAVARTHY MBBS; MBA; (MHSc Reproductive & Sexual Medicine)
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
thnx for the answer...
but when ever i do take out sperm i feel i m week but its not really is..but i feel i dont know Y? and do exercise daily in the gym to maintain fit as i m young so i like to do body building but the day i take out sperm is the day i cant hold heavy weight so please help me out..
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
  User's Response
The feeling of weakness after mastrubation is just psychological and is no way realed to reality. Mastrubation does not cause any health problems physically or sexually. May be you are just getting carried away by a lot of false information that are rampent in the society such every drop of semen is equalant to six drops of blood etc. You body has the full capacity to produce sperms atlest up to the age of 60 unless and otherwise you are going to do the damage to it by taking performance enhancing drugs, psychotropic drugs etc

Clinical Psychologist
Answered: Fri, 26 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor