Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Does excessive removal of semen lead to any sexual disease ?

do tell whether excessive removal of seiman leads to any type of sexual disease especially AIDS? please, do tell me whether excessive removal of siemen leads to any type of sexualy transmited disease especialy AIDS?age-20,weight- 75,height-5 5,male
Asked On : Tue, 24 May 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  190
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi,
welcome to the healthcare magic forum,hiv/253657?iL=true" >AIDS doesn't lead after excess of removal of seminal fluid,it can be infected only when u have a sexual contact with any hiv infected partner.
thnaks !
Answered: Tue, 24 May 2011
  User's Response
hi,
welcome,
excessive removal of semen will not directly leads to AIDS.
But according to ayurveda semen is consider as the purest form of dhatu what we can call as tissues.If we are loosing this in excess it will leads to reduction of bala means immune power of the body.in AIDS also immune deficiency is there ,this may be rise this type of question i think.
whatever be excess removal of semen is not advisable
thanking you
christyjoseph1@gmail.com
Answered: Tue, 24 May 2011
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
hi
u need not to worry as excessive removal of semen by masturbation will not harm ur body at any stage
no chance of STD OR AIDS is there.
it is the safe method to prevent it.
Answered: Tue, 24 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Hi,Dr Christi,
I surprise to read your answer about semen causing aids.
I think it is new invention and for that I will request to recommend your name for Nobel prize !
As you say semen produces immune deficiency and aids also immune deficiency disease.
i.e. others immune deficiency diseases also may occur to this person !
Dear sir,health care magic is public forum and so if you give any reply please confirm before you reply.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 24 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor