Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Does agglutination reduce male fertility ?

Doctor Please have a look at my semen analysis report and kindly suggest Volume- 2.5 Ml Appearence- Normal pH-8 Liquefaction- 30 min Sperm Count/ml- 127.5 Sperm Count/ejaculation- 255 mil Motility (1 Hour)--50% Motility Grade Progressive (PR)- 20% Not Progressive (NP)-30% Immotile - 50% Normal Forms -60 % Abnormal Heads 20% Abnormal midpieces - 10 % Abnormal Principal pieces -08 % Excess residual cytoplasm -02% WBC/ml - 400,000 Agglutination - Present
Asked On : Sat, 4 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  429
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
     you can become father ,but it will be better if you improve your semen quality with good diet ,stopping smoking & alcohol ( if you are taking)and antioxidants & vitamin E


Answered: Sun, 5 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor