Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Does a surgery for grade 2 vericocele effects sexual life of a man ?

does a surgery for Grade 2 vericocele effects sexual life of a man? does a surgery for Grade 2 vericocele effects sexual life of a man?
Asked On : Sat, 11 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.No.this surgery can not affect sexual life of a man.

On the other side it will help in resolving some of the issues like infertility etc.

Do not worry this is very safe and will not lead to any other problems also.bye.
Answered: Sat, 11 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor