Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Diabetes report normal, frequent toilet ,thirsty feeling, itchy penis head, tiredness, nausea and bloodshot glazed eyes

I have been tested for disabetes on 3 occasions in my past by a doctor – last time a year ago and test have always been negative. However, I have been going to the toilet lot, am thirst alot – especially with fizzy drinks, have experienced an itchy penis head, itchyness in general, dizziness , tiredness, nausea and bloodshot glazed eyes. Should I go back to a doctor?
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Diabetologist 's  Response

You are presenting with some of the classical symptoms of Diabetes.
Polydipsia, polyuria and balanitis.
If you have strong history of diabetes in the family or
If you are more than 40 years of age or
If you're overweight or obese or
If you have sedentary lifestyle
Screen for diabetes.
Balanitis is the infection to the glans penis.
consult a doctor for a course of antibiotic.
Answered: Mon, 6 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor