Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Dark circles. Used Dermovate cream clobetasol propionate. Continue medication?

I am having pigmentation on my cheeks and having dark circles i tried may of the cream from different clinic but didnt helped me. I used Dermovate cream Clobetasol Propionate in one week i feel the diffirent and its really reduce i felt very happy but i am worry about this cream is this good for the face and should i countinue to use.
please i need your advise.
Asked On : Wed, 9 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  512
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
HI
Thank for asking to HCM
If you are getting good result by using this cream then keep it continue, but I would advise you to have dermatologist's opinion for safe side, along with the Dermovate you can use Hydroquinon solution too,, I think the underlying clinical conditions should be sort out, because these treatment are symptomatic for total eradication underlying cause should be treated, have nice day.
Answered: Wed, 9 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor