Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Constipation, false bowel alarms. Took probiotic colon support. Colonoscopy normal. Treatment?

For 6 weeks, I am having false bowel alarms. When I answer the pressure, only gas and urine come out. I clear bowels every 2-3 days as against daily earlier. I took to Probiotic colon support, one cap a day. Colonoscopy in a hospital was clear and innocent. I continued Probiotic colon support till now. But the false bowel alarm continues, clearing in 2-3 days.
Asked On : Sun, 9 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  13 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor