Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Combination of Closol-g, HH Zole, Ketoconazole Creams, cleared up face, continue usage ?

As per doctor prescription, I am using combination of closol-g, HH Zole, and Ketoconazole Creams from 1month, now my face has been recovered, should i still continue or not? Im 21 years old, after using this my face glowed well, so can i continue using these, or it may cause any harm in future to continue this for long?
Asked On : Thu, 10 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1563
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi welcome to HCMForum. it is not advisible to use for cosmetic use. as they contain steroides.and anti fungals. unless ther is fungal infection. I advise you to consult a physician for good health which will bring you glow. dont stop these drugs abruptly. you can use sun screen lotion & go for facials.
Besides i advise you some diet recommendations. as eat more of green leafy vegetables, fruits & juices. avoid oily foods, junk foods, spices, &chillies. dont worry you will be beautifull.
Answered: Thu, 10 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor