Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Chronic cough, developed seborrheic dermatitis after bronchitis. Is PCP possible after a year of infection?

Hi, can one develop PCP after a year of possiblen infection , i have a chronic cough , doc said it was bronchitis and the chest x-ray was clear , also around 7 months after possible infection developed Seborrheic dermatitis in the creases of my nose but this healed with steroid treatment, really scared , no real ars symptoms.
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
you are talking of allergies when n fection you give antibiotics your immunity decreases and can lead to allergic dermatitis and bronchitis
you get blood serum tested for ige levels ttg levels
and get allergy tests and go for immunotherrapy for rx,this will clear all problems
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor