Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Cholecystectomy to be done, had bulky uterus. How will it be cured?

I had to undergo Cholecystectomy , hence gone for Scannning, where i got an additional comment as Bulky Uterus , the Doctor said that there is no problem. I have a son age 5 years , i have normal pain during periods. I have not got such comment in the previous scanning done 3 months ago. The Doctor said there is no problem, may be after having another baby, some years later the uterus can be removed. Is this the only way to get rid of this problem. Plz suggest whether this can be solved through medicine, exercise or any other things other than surgery . I am aged 31 years.
Asked On : Tue, 24 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  159
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  User's Response

Welcome to health care magic forum,

surgery is last option for disease when it is not possible to treat by any means.

bulky uterus is not like that. it may be due to any cause, it can well treated with homeopathic treatment. uterus is not only to produce child that after having child remove it. after removal of uterus there are many many hormonal disturbances happen in later life. so avoid surgery for better future.

homeopathy is very good for these type of problems. But be sure that, Homeopathic medicine must be selected after taking detail history of your physical as well as mental makeup. Then n then you will get satisfactory result. So consult good classical homeopath. You will surely get benefit with homeopathy.
Answered: Tue, 24 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor