Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Child passing green stools, being breast fed. Should I prefer Zerolac?

Hello Doc I have a 3 month old kid. He is healthy, growing well. I have seen him repeatedly passing green color motions. He is only on mother feed. Should I prefer Zerolac or should we stop mother feed and go with dairy milk like Buffalo or cow?
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
thank you for the inquiry.

There is nothing abnormal in this.Don't stop the breast milk.

usually that will be enough for this age.

If you like to give other milk, diluted cow milk will be suitable
Answered: Sat, 17 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor