Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Chest tightness in breast, tested heart was thickness to lose. Suggestion?

they admitted me to the hosptial did heart tests on me said my heart was thicken to loose 50 lbs, i went from 221 to 203 but i still have chest tighness near my left brest its scary why am i having this for ,whent back to hosptila thought i was having a heart attack they said it was a panic attack the ekg was ok and blood work
Asked On : Sat, 15 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1949
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Cardiologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM ,
heart related pain will start from chest radiate to any of arms , shoulder , increase in intensity on exertion and relived on rest ,
you do not have above features, your EKG is also normal ,
there are other structure in chest may cause chest pain , even bone related pain or acidity or muscle spasm can cause chest pain ,

do not panic ,
stay relax ,
reduce your weight ,
avoid spicy food
do stress relaxing yogas ,
eat healthy food , fresh fruits ,
take proper rest and sleep,
take care
Answered: Mon, 17 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor