Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Chest heaviness on right side. Taking flexon for muscle relaxation. Muscle spasms?

Hi Doctor, Almost from one month I am feeling little bit heaviness in my chest , mainly in right side and between the collar bone. I never had such issue in the past. Before this problem started I was doing lot of push ups at home only to reduce my fat. I met a physician he said it is a Gastric issue or Muscle spasm , then I met ayurvedic doctor he also told Muscle spasm and then I gave creams, oil and Flexon for muscle relaxation, when I eat flexon then I feel ok, but after some days again the probelm starts. What to do please help.
Asked On : Wed, 26 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi dear
i'd to tell you that some times muscle spasms take from 10 to 40 day to return to its normal condition
so continue with light exercise , gel for musclar pain....regards
Answered: Wed, 26 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor