Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Can masturbation cause damage to vas deferens and what are the symptoms of vas deference damage ?

First i want to ask if stop and start technique in masturbation for a long period of time causes any damage to vas deferens and make me sterile permanently. What are the symptoms of vas deferens damage? Can it be treated?
Asked On : Mon, 9 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  463
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi
dont worry
there is no side effect of stop and start method.
it come out through urethra ,vas deferens is far,so no chance to damage it.
its hollow structure.can be flexible depend upon volume and pressure.
no chance of sterility is there.
there is no specific symptom of it damage.
its internal structure of our body.
so be happy.
Answered: Mon, 9 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.