Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Can azoospermia be due to bad habit of rubbing of testicles ?

due to bad habit rubing of testicles may also lead to azoospermia and such a case has been done with me azoospermia may be due to bad habit rubing of testicles
Asked On : Fri, 18 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi,thanks for query.I am sorry dear but I do not agree with you.There are many causes of azoospemia and this is never reported.Trauma,viral infection,local conditions of testis like varicocele etc,can lead to this.Please dispel this myth from your mind and talk to a urologist for more advise if you are suffering from this.
wishing you good health.
Answered: Tue, 23 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor