Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Can I use fresh aloevera on my face for black spots and wrinkles ?

hi i am 34 years old.i have lots of black spots and wrinkles on my face .can i use fresh elovera on my face.
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
hi i am 34 years old.i have lots of black spots and wrinkles on my face.can i use fresh elovera on my face.
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
  User's Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
You can use alovera for this purpose.It is effective in improving your complexion and removing black spots.You should also consider getting frequent facials with natural products.
Take care
Answered: Mon, 4 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
u need to consult dermatologist
aloevera is good but it is not effective in wrinkle
it just keep skin moist
but it is better to use then use nothing
there are some procedure which is helpful to u
filler ,non ablative rf will help u .
Answered: Tue, 5 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor