Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Can I take oxyelite pro and prozac

Can I take oxyelite pro and prozac? I also have a very minor mitral valve prolapse.
Asked On : Mon, 7 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1592
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
HI DEAR , FOR WHAT INDICATION YOU WERE PRESCRIBED BY PROZAC, MITRAL VALVE PROLPASE IS A ECHOCARDIOGRAPHIC DIAGNOSIS ,USUALLY NOT SYMPTOMIC ,IF PT FEELS NO SYMPTOMS ,USUALLY IT CAN E TAKEN NOT AS A CONTRAINDICATION ,DISCUSS IT WITH YOUR PSYCHIATRIST AND CARDIO PEOPLE REGARDING IT
TC
Answered: Sun, 14 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor